JS

Jindal Supreme (India)

Closes on 18 Sept
₹14,168/ 161 shares

Minimum investment

Minimum investment

₹14,168

Price range

₹88 - ₹93

Lot size

161

Issue size

₹125 Cr

IPO document

RHP PDF

Employee

₹—

HNI

Retail application

₹14,168

Qualified Institutional Buyers
Non-Institutional Investor
Retail Individual Investor
Employees
Total208.94x

IPO open date

16 Sept

IPO close date

18 Sept

Allotment date

22 Sept

Funds unblock or debit

22 Sept

Tentative listing date

23 Sept

RegistrarBigshare Services Private Limited

All values are in ₹ Cr

FY23

FY24

FY25

Pros are not available in the current IPO data.

FAQs

What is the issue size of Jindal Supreme (India) IPO?

The issue size is ₹125 Cr.

What is the price band of Jindal Supreme (India) IPO?

The price band is ₹88 to ₹93 per share.

What is the GMP of Jindal Supreme (India) today?

GMP is not available.

What is the subscription status of Jindal Supreme (India)?

The latest available subscription figures are Overall 208.94x.

What are the open and close dates of Jindal Supreme (India) IPO?

The IPO opens on 16 Sept 2026 and closes on 18 Sept 2026.

What is the allotment chance of Jindal Supreme (India) IPO?

Allotment chance is not available because retail subscription data is not available.

What is the lot size of Jindal Supreme (India) IPO?

The lot size is 161 shares.

Who is the registrar of Jindal Supreme (India) IPO?

Bigshare Services Private Limited

GMP Today

Est. premium

Allotment Chance

i

Based on retail subscription